Accident Summary Nr: 14460802 - Employee killed in fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15115728 | 10/11/1984 | 1791 | 0 | Van Scoy Steel Inc |
Abstract: On October 3, 1984, Employee #1, a structural metal worker, fell from a platform and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15115728 | Fatality | Fracture | Structural metal workers |