Accident Summary Nr: 14460596 - Employee injured in fall with ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14839682 | 06/04/1984 | 5074 | 0 | R E Michel Company Inc |
Abstract: On March 7, 1984, Employee #1 was on a 16 ft wooden ladder with a split top step, removing stock #84007 from the top shelf. The ladder fell backward, and he fell to the floor along with the boxes. Employee #1 suffered bruises on his leg, arms, and ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14839682 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Medical scientists |