Accident Summary Nr: 14459788 - WALL COLLAPSED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2860021 | 12/04/1984 | 1795 | 0 | William F Wilke Inc |
Abstract: TWO EMPLOYEES WERE PUSHING ON AN OUTER SHOWER ROOM WHEN THE INNER WALL, APPROXIMATELY 9' 4" X 14' 9", WITH 2" TILE, COLLAPSED, FALLING ON TOP OF ONE OF THE EMPLOYEES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2860021 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |