Accident Summary Nr: 144597.015 - Employee sustains head injury from tripping
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1568460.015 | 12/14/2021 | 624190 | Wayfinder Family Services |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on November 9, 2021, an employee was walking back to her car. Due to fatigue after a long work day, she tripped over a curb that she did not see, fell, and hit her head. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1568460.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Social workers |