Accident Summary Nr: 14459317 - CAUGHT IN IN RUNNING NIP POINTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2862951 | 09/04/1985 | 3444 | 0 | Donn Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, WHO WAS CLEANING SOME ROLLERS, FAILED TO DISCONNECT THE POWER WHEN BEGINNING WORK. SHE WAS HOSPITALIZED AS A RESULT OF BEING CAUGHT IN AN IN-RUNNING NIP POINT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2862951 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |