Accident Summary Nr: 14459028 - Employee's finger amputated in flux core machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14841746 | 06/01/1984 | 3315 | 0 | Airco Welding Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a flux core machine and was checking the steel for lubrication, when his right middle finger was drawn into the forming rolls and amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14841746 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Financial managers |