Accident Summary Nr: 144586.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 144586.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 01/25/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1581547.01503/04/2022622310The Meadows Psychiatric Center

Abstract: At 7:56 a.m. on January 25, 2022, an employee was walking in the parking lot. The employee was reporting for work, when he stepped up from the parking lot to the sidewalk and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1581547.015 72 M Hospitalized injury