Accident Summary Nr: 14458236 - FINGERS CAUGHT IN ROLLER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14872188 | 03/23/1984 | 3471 | 0 | American Steel Drums Inc |
Abstract: ON 1/25/84 AT 2:30 PM EMPLOYEE #1 WAS OPERATING A HEAD ROLLER MACHINE. AFTER THE OPERATION THE EMPLOYEE'S GLOVE WAS DRAGGED INTO THE ROLLERS, INJURING 4 OR 5 FINGERS OF HIS RIGHT HAND.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14872188 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Surveying and mapping technicians |