Accident Summary Nr: 14457147 - Employee injured when run over by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3280260 | 10/31/1984 | 1541 | 0 | Weyher Livsey Constructors Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a construction site, walking behind a CDT 950 front end loader in view of the operator. As the operator turned to check the clearance on some construction material, Employee #1 stumbled and fell under the wheels. Two wheels passed over him before the operator saw him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3280260 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |