Accident Summary Nr: 14456685 - EMPLOYEE FELL THROUGH A HOLE IN A ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3277902 | 03/06/1985 | 3292 | 0 | Stockmar Industries Intermountain Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS INSTALLING PRESHAPED PIPE INSULATION ON A ROOF. HE WAS PLACING THE INSULATION OVER STEAM PIPES. THE ROOF COVERED A SET OF RAILROAD TRACKS ABOUT 25 FEET BELOW. EMPLOYEE #1 FELL THROUGH A HOLE IN THE ROOF AND LANDED ON HIS BACK ON ONE OF THE TRACKS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3277902 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |