Accident: 14455828 - Employee Killed When Struck By Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
15193576 | 03/27/1984 | 1611 | Utah Department Of Transportation |
On March 26, 1984, Employee #1 was working with a Utah Department of Transportation survey crew about 10 miles west of Tremonton. He was in the eastbound lane of State Road 84 painting a marker on the road, when he was struck by a vehicle traveling about 50 mph. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15193576 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |