Accident Summary Nr: 14455737 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15185317 | 09/18/1984 | 1541 | 0 | Brubaker Const Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking down a roof. Where the roof became pitched, he slipped on sawdust and started to slide. Employee #1 fell 13 ft onto concrete, sustaining injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15185317 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |