Accident Summary Nr: 14455653 - Employee injured in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 14455653 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 08/06/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1518544008/07/198417610Star Roofing Co

Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting felt from the edge of a roof. He misjudged his position and fell 14 feet 8 inches to the concrete and grass. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: ROOF, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, ROOFER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 15185440 Hospitalized injury Other Roofers