Accident Summary Nr: 14455646 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3275484 | 12/14/1984 | 1741 | 0 | Interwest Masonry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to move a scaffold plank on a metal Safeway scaffold that was being erected. He lost his balance and fell about 18 ft onto concrete. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3275484 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons apprentices |