Accident Summary Nr: 14455539 - Employee killed in fall from balcony
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106623424 | 04/17/1991 | 1751 | 0 | Frameco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was apparently taking measurements on a balcony when he backed off and fell 9 ft 6 in. onto concrete. He was killed. The balcony was not equipped with a guardrail.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106623424 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |