Accident Summary Nr: 14454847 - Employee injured in 35 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104254164 | 07/16/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Weathercraft Roofing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a foreman, was on the edge of a roof installing flashing to the wood. He lost his balance and fell about 35 ft to the sidewalk.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104254164 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |