Accident Summary Nr: 144546.015 - Employee falls and receives multiple fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 144546.015 -- Report ID: 0951510 -- Event Date: 01/19/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1583434.01503/10/2022238990Tmq Services Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 19, 2022, an employee was elevated in a hopper attached to the forks of a forklift. At some point, the employee fell approximately ten feet from the hopper and was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Forklift, Forks, Fracture, Hopper

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1583434.015 28 F Hospitalized injury