Accident Summary Nr: 144544.015 - Employee receives lacerations and fractures to two fingers f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1577686.015 | 02/10/2022 | 236118 | K & J Home Repair Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee cut baseboard with a table saw. At some point, the employee's left ring and pinky fingers contacted the saw blade and received fractures and lacerations. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Other |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1577686.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |