Accident: 144539.015 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Under Snow Machine
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1583399.015 | 03/15/2022 | Three Mile Creek Services, Inc |
At 11:45 a.m. on March 14, 2022, an employee was loading a snow machine onto a t ilt bed trailer. The snow machine rolled off the trailer and pinned the employee underneath, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1583399.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |