Accident Summary Nr: 14453559 - Employee injured in 12 ft fall when ladder slipped
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101935039 | 09/04/1986 | 1761 | 0 | Del'S Building Supply & Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a ladder when it slipped, causing him to fall about 12 ft. The Shilling perch rail had not been properly set up.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101935039 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |