Accident Summary Nr: 144528.015 - Three employees are infected with COVID-19
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575335.015 | 01/31/2022 | 722515 | Cdk Oakland Llc |
Abstract: Employees were working in a fast food restaurant when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred in the facility. Three employees tested positive for COVID-19; however, none required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575335.015 | 39 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order | |
2 | 1575335.015 | 35 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cashiers | |
3 | 1575335.015 | 41 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |