Accident Summary Nr: 14452445 - Employee hospitalized after fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104650130 | 01/20/1988 | 1751 | 0 | Kingsley Construction Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing plywood sheeting on a roof eave, which was approximately 8 ft from ground level. The pitch of the roof was 9:12. Employee #1 lost his footing and fell approximately 8 ft to the ground, causing minor injuries to his face and head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104650130 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |