Accident Summary Nr: 14452437 - Employee hospitalized after fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104650619 | 01/14/1988 | 1542 | 0 | R J Meagher Const Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a 6 to 8 ft scaffold, and dropped his hammer to the floor. While leaving the scaffold, he missed the step of the ladder and fell to the concrete floor, landing on his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104650619 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |