Accident Summary Nr: 14451256 - Employee injured when hand caught in gear train
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14931091 | 04/06/1984 | 2754 | 0 | First Choice Printing & Bindery |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a printing press when he was distracted by a coworker. Employee #1's hand slipped from the water control lever into the gear train and his right little finger was amputated at the first joint.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14931091 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Business and promotion agents |