Accident Summary Nr: 14451249 - FINGER AMPUTATED IN A FIGHT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14931117 | 04/09/1984 | 2434 | 0 | Arrow Cabinets Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE AMPUTATED A FINGER ON HIS RIGHT HAND AS A RESULT OF A FIGHT. NOT AN OCCUPATIONAL INJURY.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14931117 |