Accident Summary Nr: 14449250 - EMPLOYEE APPARENTLY COMMITTED SUICIDE BY JUMPING OFF WALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104502331 | 04/15/1986 | 6512 | 0 | Mepc American Properties |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 FELL (IF SUICIDE - MUST HAVE JUMPED) FROM A CONCRETE PARAPET WALL ONTO A CONCRETE SURFACED LOADING DOCK. THIS FATALITY WAS REPORTED AS A SUICIDE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104502331 | Fatality | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |