Accident Summary Nr: 14449227 - FIREFIGHTERS SUFFERED SMOKE INHALATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104504378 | 03/05/1986 | 9224 | 0 | Minneapolis Fire Department |
Abstract: OVER THIRTY FIRE FIGHTERS WERE HOSPITALIZED, SUFFERING FROM SMOKE INHALATION, AFTER FIGHTING A STRUCTURAL FIRE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
2 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
3 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
4 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
5 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
6 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
7 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
8 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
9 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations | ||
10 | 104504378 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations |