Accident Summary Nr: 144484.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1583105.015 | 03/11/2022 | 237310 | Infrastructure Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 3, 2022, an employee was walking behind a water truck. The employee was struck by the water truck and killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1583105.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Surveyor | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: |