Accident Summary Nr: 14446595 - HEART ATTACK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
15008774 | 05/01/1984 | 1521 | 0 | David Shook Construction Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON THE FIRST FLOOR OF A HOUSE. HE HAD A HEART ATTACK AND FELL TO THE FLOOR.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15008774 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |