Accident Summary Nr: 14446108 - EMPLOYEE TRAPPED BETWEEN MIXER BOX AND METAL RACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110407053 | 02/25/1992 | 7538 | 0 | Perryton Equity Exchange, Inc. |
Abstract: AT ABOUT 6:00 PM ON FEBRUARY 22, 1992, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ASSISTING IN ALIGNING A BJM MIXER C1500 BOX ON THE CHASSIS OF A CHEVROLET C65 2 TON TRUCK. IN THE PROCESS OF JACKING, THE BOX ROTATED COUNTER-CLOCKWISE, TRAPPING EMPLOYEE BETWEEN THE MIXER BOX AND A METAL PIPE RACK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110407053 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |