Accident Summary Nr: 14446009 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH O'HEAD LINE THRU METAL BRACE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106801749 | 07/03/1995 | 1542 | 0 | A & G Development,Inc |
Abstract: An employee was installing metal braces on top of a 6.7-meter-high roof under construction. A metal piece he was holding contacted a 7900-volt overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106801749 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |