Accident Summary Nr: 14445902 - Employee dies in fall from crane platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110410891 | 08/19/1991 | 3312 | 0 | Border Steel Rolling Mill, Inc. |
Abstract: During a shift change for overhead crane operators, Employee #1 fell 29 ft from the crane platform to the ground. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110410891 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |