Accident Summary Nr: 144458.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1573877.015 | 01/21/2022 | 423840 | Westflex, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 17, 2021, an employee was in a conference room at a conference table wrapping Christmas gifts when she walked around the table, tripped on the phone cable, and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1573877.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury |