Accident Summary Nr: 14445365 - FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14879100 | 07/11/1984 | 1522 | 0 | Pfaff & Almos Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING ON A LADDER JACK SCAFFOLD WHEN THE SCAFFOLD TIPPED SIDEWAYS. HE FELL 25 FEET TO THE GROUND. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14879100 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |