Accident Summary Nr: 14444574 - FINGERS AMPUTATED BY SAW BLADE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3323912 | 10/25/1985 | 8711 | 0 | Tomlin & Keyser P.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting boards for a survey crew. He amputated several fingers with the properly guarded saw. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3323912 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |