Accident Summary Nr: 14444186 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105713986 | 04/26/1988 | 1741 | 0 | Rogers Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on April 25, Employee #1 was on scaffolding carrying an 8 in. building block. The planking slipped off the scaffold, causing the employee to fall 18 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized with broken ribs and a broken shoulder, and internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105713986 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |