Accident Summary Nr: 14444178 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112392881 | 02/21/1992 | 1751 | 0 | C.D. Carpentry Inc. |
| 112392899 | 02/21/1992 | 1521 | 0 | Paul Bennett And Associates Inc. |
Abstract: AT APPROXIMATELY 7:41 AM ON FEBRUARY 21, 1992, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING FROM A ROOF APPROXIMATELY 25 FEET 6 INCHES HIGH WHEN HE LOST HIS FOOTING AND FELL TO A CONCRETE FLOOR. EMPLOYEE SUFFERED INJURIES TO THE HEAD, LEFT ARM, BOTH WRISTS, A RUPTURED SPLEEN, AND FRACTURES OF THE FACE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112392881 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | ||
| 2 | 112392899 | Occupation Not Listed |