Accident Summary Nr: 14444020 - Employee killed when forklift overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 14444020 -- Report ID: 0355116 -- Event Date: 02/27/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1873939104/27/198717410A. E. Bourne Masonry Contractor

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift when he lost control of the vehicle and it overturned. He was pinned underneath the forklift and killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, PINNED, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, SEAT BELT, LOST CONTROL, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18739391 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported