Accident Summary Nr: 14443808 - Employee killed when pinned under loader/backhoe tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3308186 | 04/23/1985 | 1623 | 0 | Falcon Construction Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to start a Ford 550 loader/backhoe. He was standing in front of the right rear wheel when he slipped in the mud just as the loader/backhoe started and moved forward. Employee #1 was pinned under the vehicle's right rear wheel, and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3308186 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |