Accident Summary Nr: 14443220 - Employee Killed In Fall From Scaffold Down Elevator Shaft
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
15217912 | 05/04/1984 | 1741 | 0 | Bat Masonry Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 23 ft 4 in. between scaffold boards to the bottom of an elevator shaft. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15217912 | Fatality | Concussion | Surveyors and mapping scientists |