Accident Summary Nr: 144432.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 144432.015 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 01/13/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1582343.01503/10/2022623110Hebrew Home For Health & Rehabilitation, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 13, 2022, an employee who had been performing his routine duties at a skilled nursing facility was hospitalized with COVID-19. The employer conducted COVID-19 testing twice weekly and the employee tested positive. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1582343.015 67 M Hospitalized injury