Accident Summary Nr: 144432.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1582343.015 | 03/10/2022 | 623110 | Hebrew Home For Health & Rehabilitation, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 13, 2022, an employee who had been performing his routine duties at a skilled nursing facility was hospitalized with COVID-19. The employer conducted COVID-19 testing twice weekly and the employee tested positive. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1582343.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury |