Accident Summary Nr: 14442354 - Employee injured when struck by nail from nail gun
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105765010 | 03/29/1990 | 1542 | 0 | Phillip C. Ehlinger & Co. |
Abstract: A coworker was using an air-operated nail gun when he tripped and fell into Employee #1. The gun fired a nail into Employee #1's chest. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105765010 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |