Accident: 144417.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder And Fractures Vertebrae
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1582554.015 | 03/09/2022 | Sycamore Labor Inc |
At 1:00 p.m. on February 16, 2022, an employee was pollinating date palms at Mir age Ranch #1 using an extension ladder. The ladder slipped, and he fell to the g round. He fractured vertebrae and was hospitalized. He had failed to secure the extension ladder.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1582554.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |