Accident: 14437073 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed In Cab Of Tractor Trailer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
102294055 | 08/07/2005 | 4213 | Primo'S Heavy Equipment |
At approximately 3:00 p.m. on August 6, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a 1987 Kenworth W900 tracker and was offloading concrete debris from the trailer, when the front end of the tractor jack-knifed, crushed the cab, and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102294055 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |