Accident Summary Nr: 14436877 - Employee killed after driving industrial truck off pier

Accident Summary Nr: 14436877 -- Report ID: 0935000 -- Event Date: 05/25/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10933612305/25/199944910Hawaii Stevedores, Inc.

Abstract: On May 25, 1999, Employee #1 reversed a powered-industrial truck off a pier and was killed.

Keywords: LONGSHORING, IND TRK OPERATOR, PIER, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109336123 Fatality Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators