Accident Summary Nr: 14435481 - Employee killed when run over by scraper tire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107039117 | 06/23/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Lukenbill Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was run over by the right rear tire of a scraper. The scraper did not have a reverse signal alarm and Employee #1 was situated on the scraper's blind side.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107039117 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |