Accident Summary Nr: 14435325 - Employee killed in fall from second floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100923861 | 02/01/1988 | 1531 | 0 | Dean G. Rosener Construction Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, was on the second floor sawing plywood that was supported on floor joists. When the cut was complete, Employee #1 and a section of plywood became unbalanced and fell through the space between the joists to the ground floor. Employee #1 landed on his head and back, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100923861 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |