Accident Summary Nr: 144353.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1582222.015 | 12/08/2021 | 424990 | Worcester Resources, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working in a manufacturing facility when she left work feeling ill on November 10, 2021. The employee was transported to the hospital on November 13, 2021, where she died on November 15, 2021, due to COVID-19-related complications.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1582222.015 | 60 | F | Fatality |