Accident Summary Nr: 144345.015 - Employee rolls over on ATV and receives concussion, skull fr

Accident Summary Nr: 144345.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 02/24/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1582175.01503/02/20220139111998317730082 - Koos Seed Company

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 24, 2022, an employee operated an ATV and traveled from one field to another using a paved road. The employee crashed while not wearing a helmet and was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat a concussion, skull fracture, and torn ear.

Keywords: ATV, Concussion, Ear, Fracture, Helmet, Road, Roll-Over, Skull

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1582175.015 19 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers