Accident Summary Nr: 14434377 - Employee injured in fall from vertical tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103918207 | 05/16/1989 | 1623 | 0 | Okada Trucking Co Ltd |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 24 feet when the field-modified cantilevered platform on a vertical tower failed. The employee sustained leg and back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103918207 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |